direkt zum Inhalt springen

direkt zum Hauptnavigationsmenü

Sie sind hier

TU Berlin

Inhalt des Dokuments

Archiv of the Selected Topics on Hydro- and Environmental Numerical Simulation

SoSe 20

Selected Topics of Hydro- and Environmental Numerical Simulation SoSe 20
Date
Time
Speaker
03.07.2020
11:00-12:00
Manjusha Nadgouda (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna)
Stormwater management in Mumbai and solutions for the annual flood crisis

WS 19/20

Selected Topics of Hydro- and Environmental Numerical Simulation WS 19/20
Date
Time
Speaker
29.01.2020
15:00-15:30
Clara Scheer (TU Berlin)
Optimierung eines LSTM Netzwerks für Pegelstandsvorhersagen am Rhein

25.02.2020
16:30-17:15
Juan Camilo Vergara (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna)
Development of non-stationary IDF curves and their impact on rainfall-runoff modeling in Bogotá-Colombia

12.03.2020
10:00-11:00
Jonathan Heard (TU Berlin)
Weiterentwicklung eines webbasierten Planungswerkzeuges für die Regenwasserbewirtschaftung

SoSe 19

Selected Topics of Hydro- and Environmental Numerical Simulation SoSe 19
Date
Time
Speaker
09.04.2019
17:00-17:30

Eleni Kritidou (University of Chania, Greece)
The effects of Manning coefficient change on sediment transportation based on a hydro-geomorphological model

17.04.2019
11:00-11:30
Catherine Mumm (TU Berlin)
Auswirkungen eines Starkregenereignisses im EZG Leegebruch
08.05.2019
11:00-11:30
Sophie Louise Ullrich (TU Berlin)
A comparison of different weather generators for generating synthetic discharge series in the Rhine basin

22.05.2019
14:00-14:30
Finn Amann (TU Berlin)
An Integral Porosity Shallow Water Model Approach with extensive pre- and post-processing
20.06.2019
11:00-11:30
Ole Siegmeier (TU Berlin)
Untersuchung schwimmender Windenergieanlagen

24.07.2019
14:00-14:30
Arash Malekian (University of Tehran, Iran)
Recent floods in Iran, lessons learnt and the way forward
19.08.2019
10:00-10:30
Sheila Ghimire (EuroAquae)
Numerical Modelling Of Downstream Part of River Var and its Flooding Areas Using A 2D Robust Shallow Water Model

10.09.2019
14:00-1​4:30
Lotta Mundt (TU Berlin)
Erweiterung eines Sturzflutmodells zur Berücksichtigung räumlich variabler Infiltrationsraten


WS 18/19

Selected Topics of Hydro- and Environmental Numerical Simulation WS 18/19
Date
Time
Speaker
30.10.2018
16:30-17:00
Gogoua Habib Gogoua (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna)
Rainfall-Runoff modelling in an urban catchment of the city of Alexandria, Egypt: Influence of time of concentration, urbanisation and flood control reservoirs     

01.11.2018
09:00-09:30
Amr Ghazal (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna)
Urban Flood Protection in Arid Regions - King Fahd District in Dammam City - Saudi Arabia

22.11.2018
09:00-09:30
Jonathan Heard (TU Berlin)
Starkregengefährdungsanalyse im Einzugsgebiet des Riedgrabens

20.12.2018
14:00-14:30
Abdelrahman Ahmed (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna)
Modelling and analysis of rainfall-runoff processes in the Wadi Bili catchment in Egypt

21.03.2019
16:00-16:30
Prof. Q. Liang (Loughborough University, UK)
The recent high-performance flood modelling technologies for real-time forecasting

21.03.2019
16:45-1​7:15
Dr.-Ing. I. Özgen (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, California, USA​)
Hyperbolizing the zero-inertia equation

21.03.2019
17:30-17:45
Prof. M. Zounemat-Kermani (Shahid Bahonar Univ. of Kerman, Kerman, Iran)


SoSe 18

Selected Topics of Hydro- and Environmental Numerical Simulation SoSe 18
Date
Time
Speaker
17.07.2018
13:00-14:00
Jiaheng Zhao, Ilhan Özgen, Dongfang Liang & Reinhard Hinkelmann
A Novel Slope Failure Operator for The Total Load Sediment Transport Model
18.07.2018
09:10-09:30
Franziska Tügel (TU Berlin)
Investigation of infiltration processes during flash floods
18.07.2018
09:30-09:50
Abdelrahman Ahmed (TU Berlin)
Rainfall-runoff analysis of the Wadi Bili catchment in the Red sea governorate of Egypt
18.07.2018
09:50-10:10
Amr Ghazal (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna)
Urban flood protection in arid regions King Fahd district in Dammam - Saudi Arabia

18.07.2018
10:10-10:30
Majed Al-Jabarai (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna)
Simplified model for the El-gouna lagoon, Egypt
18.07.2018
10:30-10:50
Gwendolin Porst (TU Berlin)
UWI activities last year
18.07.2018
10:50-11:10
Vahid Sobhi Gollo (TU Berlin)
Integral modelling approach for flow and reactive transport at surface water-groundwater interfaces
18.07.2018
11:20-11:40
Habib Gogoua (TU Berlin Campus El Gouna)
Rainfall-runoff modelling in an urban district of Alexandria (Egypt): Influence of time of concentration and urbanization on runoff
discharge
18.08.2018
11:40-12:00
Elena Matta (TU Berlin)
Smart water solutions for settlements in the mena region
18.07.2018
12:00-12:20
Yueling Ma (EuroAquae)
Water level predictions for inland navigation using artificial neural networks. Case study: Rhine river basin, Germany
18.07.2018
12:20-12:40
Ilhan Özgen (TU Berlin)
Integral porosity shallow water model - conclusions and outlook
18.07.2018
12:40-13:00
Tian Wang (TU Berlin)
Implicit friction source term treatment for overland flow simulation using shallow water flow model
18.07.2018
13:00-13:20
Aziz Hassan (TU Berlin)
Using a simplex-type optimization method to calibrate a hydrodynamic model for rainfall-runoff simulations
18.07.2018
13:20-13:40
Jiaheng Zhao (TU Berlin)
A novel slope failure operator for the total load sediment transport model
16.08.2018
11:00-11:30
Tim Starke (TU Berlin)
Weiterentwicklung und Überprüfung eines Modells zur Simulation von Strömungs- und Transportprozessen im Grundwasser

SS 17

Selected Topics of Hydro- and Environmental Numerical Simulation SoSe 17
Date
Time
Speaker
5th Apr
09:00- 09:30
TIB13B - 578
Franziska Tügel
Modelling of flash floods in wadi systems
5th Apr
09:30- 10:00
TIB13B - 578
Katharina Teuber
Validation of the OpenFOAM solver interFOAM regarding flow in closed ducts
5th Apr
10:00 - 10:30 
TIB13B - 578
Gwendolin Porst
Update from UWI
5th Apr
11:00- 11:30
TIB13B - 578
Qing Zhang
Assessing long-term river bed evolution of the Iffezheim reservoir
5th Apr
11:30- 12:00
TIB13B - 578
Elena Matta
Investigations of 3D wind- and density-induced flow in Icó- Mandantes bay, Northeast Brazil
5th Apr
12:00- 12:30
TIB13B - 578
Jiaheng Zhao
A DUNE based parallel shallow water model for simulating surface flow.
5th Apr
13:30- 14:00
TIB13B - 578
Ilhan Özgen
Augmented Riemann solution for the shallow water equations with isotropic porosity
5th Apr
14:00- 14:30
TIB13B - 578
Aziz Hassan
Optimization methods for shallow water flow modeling
5th Apr
14:30- 15:00
TIB13B - 578
Anastasia Lobanova
Hydrological impacts of the high-end climate change across European river basins

WS 15/16

Date
Time
Speaker
15th Mar
09:00- 09:30
TIB13B - 578
Qing Zhang
Modeling of long-term sediment transport
15th Mar
09:30- 10:00
TIB13B - 578
Isaac Martinez
Numerical study about hydrologic barrier effects caused by a high permeable fault
15th Mar
10:00 - 10:30 
TIB13B - 578
Gwendolin Porst
Implications of various stressors on the invertebrate communities of European (temporary) lakes
15th Mar
10:30- 11:00
TIB13B - 578
Nora Altenkirch
Correlation between hyporheic residence time distribution and whole stream metabolism using a hydrological process model
15th Mar
11:15- 11:45
TIB13B - 578
Tabea Broecker
Free-surface flow over streambeds with ripples and first application of an integral groundwater-surface water model
15th Mar
11:45- 12:15
TIB13B - 578
Katharina Teuber
Modeling two-phase air-water flow in closed ducts using OpenFOAM's solver interFoam
15th Mar
12:15- 12:45
TIB13B - 578
Faraz Habib
Validation of 3D CFD simulations of unsteady aerodynamic experiment and rotor-tower interaction of downwind turbine using CFD code OpenFOAM
15th Mar
13:45- 14:15
TIB13B - 578
Elena Matta
High resolution multi-dimensional modeling of hydrodynamics and transport in a Brazilian bay: scenarios towards sustainable water management
15th Mar
14:15- 14:45
TIB13B - 578
Gérsica Moraes N. Da Silva
Nutrient emissions from net-cage aquaculture systems: local measurements and modeling simulations
15th Mar
14:45- 15:15
TIB13B - 578
Anastasia Lobanova
La guerra del agua? A split between water resources and water demands in the Alto Tajo, Spain
15th Mar
15:15- 15:45
TIB13B - 578
Qianwen He
Nitrogen transport at large-scale catchment
15th Mar
16:00- 16:30
TIB13B - 578
Ilhan Özgen
Flux and source term treatment for the anisotropic porosity shallow water equations on complex terrain with small water depths
15th Mar
16:30- 17:00
TIB13B - 578
Jiaheng Zhao
Comparison between morphological models for predicting dam-break flows over movable beds
15th Mar
17:00- 17:30
TIB13B - 578
Martin Fišer
Limiting methods in discontinuous Galerkin method
15th Mar
17:30- 18:00
TIB13B - 578
Ming Fai Chow
Characterization and modeling of stormwater runoff pollution at tropical urban catchments

WS 14/15

Date
Time
Speaker
12th Nov
14:00- 14:30
TIB13B - 578
Sebastian Müller
Parameterstudie eines Niederschlag-Abfluss-Ereignisses in einem vereinfachten urbanen Einzugsgebiet hinsichtlich Rauhigkeit, Gefälle und Niederschlagsintensität
27th Nov
10:00- 10:30
TIB13B - 578
Shahin Shahsavari
Hochauflösende zweidimensionale Strömungssimulationen im Nahfeld von Einbauten zur Gewässerrenaturierung
7th Jan
15:30 - 16:00 
TIB13B - 578
Patrick Storz
Hydronumerische Modellrechnungen am Gewässer Panke im Bereich des
Landes Brandenburg
22nd
Jan
11:00- 11:30
TIB13B - 578
Yohannis B. Tadesse
Integrated Modeling of Dike Breaches and Subsequent Inundation of Protected Areas
27th
Jan
17:30- 18:00
TIB13B - 578
Katharina Teuber
Development of an upscaling approach to account for microtopography in shallow water models
18th Feb
17:00- 17:30
TIB13B - 578
Stephen Wirth
Auswirkungen eines Wasserüberleitungskanals auf die Strömungs- und Wasserqualitätsverhältnisse in der Icó-Mandantes Bucht
12th March
9:10- 9:40
TIB13B - 578
Elena Matta
High resolution multi-dimensional modelling of hydrodynamics and water quality in a Brazilian bay

12th March
9:40- 10:10
TIB13B - 578
Jiaheng Zhao
Numerical Simulation of Sediment Transport

12th March
10:10- 10:25
TIB13B - 578
Sandra Seeman
Untersuchungen zum Stofftransport in der Panke

12th March
10:25- 10:40
TIB13B - 578
Ayman Jourieh
TU Berlin - Campus El Gouna-Water Engineering Dept.

12th March
11:00- 11:30
TIB13B - 578
Ilhan Özgen
Shallow water equations with anisotropic porosity for inundated areas
12th March
11:30- 12:00
TIB13B - 578
Martin Fischer
Numerical Solutions of the Shallow Water Equations (FVM, DGFEM)

12th March
12:00- 12:30
TIB13B - 578
Mitra Jahanbazi
Overland flow simulation using Cellular Automata
12th March
12:30- 13:00
TIB13B - 578
Carsten Lange
New aspects in the "Panke Project" and overwiew of the new project "Marina Garden"

12th March
13:30- 14:00
TIB13B - 578
Mohamed Mahgoub
Three-Dimensional Flow and Transport Simulation of the Nile Estuary Taking into Account the Sea Level Rise
12th March
14:00- 14:30
TIB13B - 578
Qing Zhang
Simulation of non-uniform sediment transport in the Iffezheim Reservoir
12th March
14:30- 15:00
TIB13B - 578
Anastasia Lobanova
Hydrological modelling of Tagus River with implementation of reservoirs module for impact assessment of high-end climate change scenarios. Updates from IMPRESSIONS Project
12th March
15:00- 15:30
TIB13B - 578
Isaaq Matinez Noguez
Fast water infiltration: a mechanism for fracture formation during land subsidence

Nach oben

SS 14

Date
Time
Speaker
27th
May
10:00 - 10:30
TIB13B - 578
Katharina Teubner
Numerische Simulation von Niederschlags-Abfluss-Ereignissen in einem vereinfachten urbanen Einzugsgebiet unter Berücksichtigung von lokalen Depressionen

27th May
14:00 - 14:30 
TIB13B - 578
Mithra Hajati
Lake beds as hydraulic barriers to groundwater exchange: A multi-tracer study using stable isotopes and temperature
3rd July
9:00 - 10:00 
TIB13B - 578
Patrick Storz
Vergleichende Betrachtung einer 1D- und 2DSimulation für den
Planugsabschnitt 03 des Gewässerentwicklungskonzeptes (GEK) „Panke“ des
Landes Brandenburg
24th July
11:00 - 12:00 
TIB13B - 578
Mahmoud Shehata
High Resolution 3D Model of Desalination Brine Spreading:Test cases and field case El Gouna, Egypt
25th August
14:00-
14:30 
TIB13B - 578
Yuan Hui
High Resolution 2D-Flood Simulation of the Urban River Panke in Berlin



25th August
14:30- 15:00
Benyue Chen
GIS-Based Pre- and Postprocessing for Flood Simulation of the Urban
River Panke in Berlin

WS 13/14

WS 13/14
Date
Time
Speaker
04th
Mar
15:00 - 15:30
TIB13B - 578
Dr. Jingming Hou
Robust treatment for open boundary conditions in shallow 
04th Mar
15:30 - 16:00 
TIB13B - 578
Dr. Jingming Hou
Efficient techniques for flood modelling with high resolution data
06th
Mar
09:00 - 12:00
TIB13B - 578
Prof. Hinkelmann, Ralf Duda:
High Performance Computing
20th Mar
09:10 - 09:40
TIB13B - 578
Carsten Lange
ERP II Project: Model-based Design for Restoration of the urban River Panke
20th Mar
09:40 - 10:10
TIB13B - 578
Qing Zhang
Impact of the climate change on the hydrological processes in the Yangtze River Basin
20th Mar
10:10 - 10:40
TIB13B - 578
Elena Matta
Multi-dimensional high resolution water quality simulation in a Brazilian reservoir
20th Mar
10:40 - 10:55
TIB13B - 578
Berken Agaoglu
Interphase mass transfer in  porous media
20th Mar
11:30 - 12:00
TIB13B - 578
Vikram Notay
Model Coupling in Hydroinformatics Systems Through the Use of Autonomous Tensor Objects
20th Mar
12:00 - 12:30
TIB13B - 578
Chi-Yu Li
Time Series Scenario Composition Framework in Hydroinformatics System
20th Mar
12:30 - 13:00
TIB13B - 578
Mohamed Mahgoub
Understanding the Behaviour of Gravity Currents in Tideless Estuaries and Considering the Impact of Sea Level Rise, Case Study: Nile Estuary
20th Mar
14:00 - 14:15
TIB13B - 578
Jiaheng Zhao
Sediment Transport in Rivers: Experiment Studies and Numerical Simulations
20th Mar
14:15 - 14:30
TIB13B - 578
Lobanova Anastasia
Assessment of potential impacts of higher-end climate scenarios on hydrological processes and water related sectors in representative European river basins

20th Mar
14:30 - 15:00
TIB13B - 578
Ilhan Özgen
Reduced complexity strategies for shallow water models
20th Mar
15:00 - 15:30
TIB13B - 578
Isaaq Matinez Noguez
Impacts of Fast Water Infiltration and Water Extraction on Deformation of Subsurface Structures with Fault Zones

SS 13

Date
Time
Speaker
03th Jul
11:00 - 12:30
TIB13B - 578
Prof. Kim: Research Projects in Environmental Hydraulics Lab. of Honam University in Korea
15th-16th
May
12:00 - 13:10 and 14:00 - 15:30 
TIB 186
Prof. Michele La Rocca:
An introduction to Lattice Boltzmann Method (LBM) for environmental hydraulics

WS 12/13

Date
Time
Speaker
06th
Feb
9:30 - 11:30 
TIB 186
Dr. Qiuhua Liang:
C
atchment system simulation using the GPU based shallow flow model
13th
Mar
10:00 - 11:00 
TIB 186
Ayman Jourieh:
Multi-dimensional Simulation of flows and Transport in the Unterhavel River
13th
Mar
11:00 - 12:00 
TIB 186
Mohamed Mahgoub M.Sc.: MscWater Resources management of the Egyptian coastal zones in the context of climate change
13th
Mar
13:30 - 14:30 
TIB 186
Dipl.-Ing. Franz Simons:
A model for overland flow and associated processes within the
Hydroinformatics Modeling System
13th
Mar
14:30 - 14:45 
TIB 186
Jingming Hou, M.Sc.:
ParaView used in shallow flow simulation
13th
Mar
14:45 - 15:45 
TIB 186
Ilhan Oezgen M.Sc.: The INNOVATE Project
13th
Mar
15:45 - 16:45 
TIB 186
Dipl.-Ing. Carsten Lange:
Construction and optimization of ecologically oriented structures in the river Panke
13th
Mar
16:45 - 17:45 
TIB 186
Qing Zhang M.Sc.:Transfer China
21st
Mar
10:00 - 13:00 
TIB 576
Jingming Hou, M.Sc.: An introduction to advanced numerical methods in simulating shallow flows and transport

SS 12

Date
Time
Speaker
26th
July
10:30 - 11:30 
TIB 566
Prof. George Constantinescu:
Role of coherent structures in controlling momentum and mass exchange processes at a natural river confluence

16th
August
10:30 - 11:30 
TIB 186
Dipl.-Geographin Friederike Eppen:
Development of a hydrologic and hydraulic model for the Jibatang River basin. A contribution to Disaster Risk Management and Climate Change Adaptation in Samar Island, Philippines
13th
September
11:00 - 12:00 
TIB 186
Mr. Gerhard Kapeller:
Beobachtung der Fließprozesse und Rutschbewegungen im alpinen Gelände mit Hilfe der verteilten
faseroptischen Messung

WS 11/12


Date
Time
Speaker
08th
Sept
9:30 - 11:30 
TIB 186
Prof. Michele Larroca:
An Introduction to the Lattice Boltzmann Method
13th
Oct
9:30 - 11:30 
TIB186
Bakk. Ayman Jourieh, M.Sc.: Multidimensional Numerical Simulation of Hydrodynamics and Transport Processes in an Urban Water System

Mohamed Mahgoub, M.Sc.: Water Resources Management of the Egyptian Coastal Zones in the Context of Climate Change
2rd
Feb
9:30 - 11:30 
TIB  578
Dipl.-Ing. Franz Simons: What's up? What's next?

Jingming Hou, M.Sc.: The Drawbacks of High Order TVD Schemes for Transport Simulation












WS 10/11


Date
Time
Speaker
27th Jan
9:30 - 11:30
TIB  186

Dipl.-Ing. Leopard Stadler: DuMux - The Neverending Story

Isaac Martinez Noguez, M.Sc.: Modeling Landsubsidence and Associated Effects
3rd
Mar
9:30 - 11:30
TIB  186
Vikram Notay, M.Sc.: Information Exchange in Model Coupling through the Use of Tensor Objects

Chi-Yu Li, M.Sc.: Information Mining for TS Data
- Event Extraction & Further Work
17th
Mar
9:30 - 11:30
TIB  186
Ihan Özgen: Simulation of Natural Surface Runoff in Consideration of Infiltration in The Unsaturated Zone

Christian Adamczak: Implementierung von systemabhängigen Randbedingungen für Zweiphasen-Strömungen in porösen Medien

7th
Apri
9:30 - 11:30
TIB  186

Dipl.-Ing. Carsten Lange: Vorstellung des Projektes "Hyd³Flow" - Eine praxisxorientierte
Kopplung hydrologischer, hydro-numerischer und hydro-informatischer Modellierungssysteme
für eine verbesserte Hochwasservorhersage


SS 10

Date
Time
Speaker
12th May
15:00 - 16:00
TIB 13b-578
Robert Tarasz: Gas exchange between water and air in the lowland river Spree
09th
Jun
11:00-12:30
TIB  186
Dipl.-Ing. Frank Reussner: Umsetzung und Potential der integrierten Modellierung mit OpenMI
25th
Aug
11:00-12:30
TIB  186
Victor Maschke: Blechhammermühle: Projektstudie und Konzeption einer Wasserkraftanlage an der Schwarza
27th
Aug
11:00-12:30
TIB  186
Yi Zhou: Extension of a Shallow Water Flow and Transport Model by Reaction Processes for Dissolved Pollutants
02rd
Sept
11:00-12:30
TIB  186
Susanne Drawert: Eindimensionale instationäre Wasserspiegellagenberechnung eines Teilabschnitts der Panke zur Beschreibung der Abflussverhältnisse für den Ist-Zustand sowie einen naturnahen Ausbauzustand

07rd
Sept
11:00-12:30
TIB  186
Simone Groß: Erstellung eines Fischaufstiegs am historischen Stauwehr des Baarbachs im Museumsdorf Barendorf

WS 09/10

Date
Time
Speaker
07th Oct
15:15 - 16:15
Prof. Dr. János Józsa: Wind-induced shallow water hydrodynamics: an exposure to extreme space and time variations
25th
Feb

9:30 -12:30

Dipl.-Ing. Carsten Lange: Hochwasserschutzkonzept Baiserdorf - Präsentation der Endergebnisse
Dipl.-Ing. Yunchol Om: Pre- und Postprozessing in der Fließgewässermodellierung
25th
March
9:30 -12:30
Bakk. Ayman Jourieh: Multi-dimensional Numerical Simulation of Hydrodynamics and Transport in an Urban Water System
Ihan.Özgen: Eine Einführung in die Turbulenzmodellierung für Fließgewässer
29rd
Apr
9:30 -12:30
Jingming Hou, M.Sc: Advanced Methods for  Numerical Diffusion Diminishing in Transport Simulation
Dipl.-Ing. Franz Simons: Approximate Riemann Solver for Solving the Shallow Water Equations and a Generalized Numerics Concept

SS09

Date
Time
Speaker
11th
Jun
09:00 - 12:00
Isaac Martinez Noguez, M.Sc.:
Ground Water Replenishment by Fractured-Porous Subsurface Structures for Reducing Land  Subsidence
6th
Aug
09:30 - 12:30
Prof. Dr-Ing. Reinhard Hinkelmann:
High Performance Computing in
Hydro- and Environmental Simulation
27th
Aug
09:30 - 12:30
Vikram Notay, M.Sc.:
Coupling of Numerical Models — HMS and Turtle

Chi-Yu Li, M.Sc.:
Information Mining Concept for Scenario Identification - A First Attempt

24 th
Sept
09:30 - 12:30
Dr-Ing. Ali Naghi Ziaei:
3D Free Surface Modeling in Vortex Setteling Chamber

WS08/09

Date
Time
Speaker
11th Dec
09:30 - 12:30
Dipl.-Ing. Franz Simons:
Weiterentwicklung einer Finite-Volumen-Methode für die Flachwassergleichungen zur Simulation des Oberflächenabflusses im Gewässer und im Gelände

Dipl.-Ing. Mirko Schankat:
Flow, Transport, Reactions - Modelling All Relevant Processes in Near-Shore Processes in a Single System
22rd
Jan
09:30 - 12:30
Dipl.-Ing. Carsten Lange:
Hochwasserschutzkonzept Baiersdorf - Ziele und Vorgehen

Dipl.-Ing. Sandra Seemann:
Hydronumerische Strömungsmodellierung des Gewässersystems der Wasserstadt Köpenick
2rd
Feb
09:30 - 12:30
Prof. Dr-Ing. Reinhard Hinkelmann:
Title-Coupling of Flow and Deformation Processes for Modeling the Movement of Natural Slopes

Dipl.-Ing. Leopard Stadler:
Modelling Two-Phase Flow in Porous Media - The Sisyphus Quest: Initial Conditions, Boundary Conditions and Soil Properties

Dipl.-Ing. Tobias Busse:
A  Holistic  Approach for Modelling  Environmental  Process
12 th
Mar
09:30 - 12:30
Mohie Omar, M.Sc.:
Drainage Water Purification in Saline Detention Ponds with Duckweeds

Deniz Karadas, M.Sc.:
Groundwater Flow Modeling & Calibration Process Between Tahtalı River and Nif Mountain of Izmir City

Zusatzinformationen / Extras

Direktzugang

Schnellnavigation zur Seite über Nummerneingabe